LEADERSHIP TEAM

Lindsay Scott, President & CEO

Ali Lotfalian, Chief Financial Officer

Dionne Jones, Chief Operations Officer

Katherine Meger-Kelsey, Chief Legal Counsel & Executive Director of Children’s Law Center of Indiana

Eddie Rivers, Chief Development Officer

Emily Angel,  Executive Director of GAL/CASA Program

Claudia Needleman, Executive Director of Safe Child Parenting Time Program

Nicole Goodson, Executive Director of Special Initiatives

Chris Mundy, Deputy Director of GAL/CASA Program

Brian Robinson, Director of Older Youth Initiatives

Lacy Wooten,  Director of Educational Liaisons

Jennifer DeWitt, Director of Development

Chelsea Shelbourne, Supervising Custody Attorney

Virginia Lawrence, Supervising CHINS/TPR Attorney

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Jon Desalvo, Board Chair – President and CEO, Arcamed

Amanda Hutchinson – Learning & Talent Management Consultant, Medxcel Facilities Management

Kory Futa – Global Account Manager, Global Knowledge

Michael Manross – Senior VP, Smarter with Achieve

Caroline Rosewell – Senior Director, Clinical Case Management, Global Patient Safety, Eli Lilly & Company

Michael A. Wukmer – Partner, Ice Miller

Stacy Kelley – Attorney, Glaser & Ebbs

Michelle Hawes – Global Events Manager, Ingram Micro

David Sewell – Vice President, First Internet Bank

Jeff Taylor – Chief Financial Officer, Franklin Electric

Peter C. Fuller – CEO, Catipult.AI

Elizabeth Umbreit – HR Manager, DHL Supply Chain

Beth A. Correll – Chief Business Development Office, Raymond James

Samantha A. Huettner – Principal Attorney/Collaborative Professional, Huettner Law

Linda D. Calvin – Tech Executive & Board Member of Women & Hi Tech

Sarah Beaver – Operations Director, Vasey Aviation Group

Tarek Zawahri – Dean of Students, Warren Township School District

Tony Sanders – Digital Training Manager at Quontic Bank

Jessica Armstrong – CPA, Armstrong Accounting Solutions, Inc.

 

YOUNG PROFESSIONALS BOARD

Alejandra Reichard

Michelle Walker

Cecily Johnson Cruz

George Siechrist

Nick Brewers

Lauren Ravenell

Sarah Guffey

Sara Elser

Libby Whitaker

 

ADVISORY BOARD

Mark Glowinski

Jeff Saturday

Anthony Castonzo

Louis Hensley

Charlie Brown

Larry Marietta

James Masur II

Jim Lines

John Henning

Devon McDonald

Paul Rothwell

Bruce & Chris Arians

Bradford G Addison

Jessica Aldridge

Derelle Watson-Duvall